Staff Directory

Name Title Department
Iverta R Allen Academic Program Specialist Orlando Campus
Kalina Atanasova Biological Scientist Medicinal Chemistry
Donovan Baltich Communications Specialist Communications & Marketing
Sarah Barker Associate Director Student Support Entrepreneurial Programs
Mike Begonia End User Computing Specialist Information Technology
Lane Blanchard Director of IT Information Technology
Holli Blizzard HR Generalist Shared Service Center
Greg Zuest Director, Student And Academic Aff PTR Entrepreneurial Programs
Naeema Britton Graduate Program Coordinator, Precision Medicine Pharmacotherapy & Translational Research
Ben Burkley Regulatory Research Manager Shared Service Center
Lorna P Chorba Research & Graduate Program Coordinator PH-PHARM OUTCOMES & POLICY
Amber Cacciatore Academic Program Specialist Entrepreneurial Programs
Gregg Campbell Compliance Coordinator Office of Experiential Programs
Nick Carter Manager, Business Intelligence & IT Center for Quality Medication Management
Tracie Cooper Academic Program Specialist PTR Entrepreneurial Programs
Taylor Courtney HR Specialist Shared Service Center
La’Zendra Danforth Director Office of Events
Elizabeth Boe Administrative Support Assistant Shared Service Center
Monica Delaorra Marketing Manager Communications & Marketing
Jennifer Palgon Dillon Student Affairs Program Director Pharmacotherapy and Translational Research
Hipatia V Donoso Research Program Coordinator Pharmacodynamics
Adam Dzedzy Administrative Support Assistant Pharmacotherapy & Translational Research
Shainnel Eans Biological Scientist Pharmacodynamics
Elizabeth Eddy PMP Clinical Programs Coordinator Pharmacotherapy & Translational Research
Amanda R Elsey Assistant Director, Precision Medicine Program Pharmacotherapy & Translational Research
John Evangelista Associate Director of Finance, Controller Administrative Finance Affairs
Jonathan L Evans Research Administration Specialist Shared Service Center
Laura R Faux Scientific Laboratory Manager Medicinal Chemistry
Joshua Fortson Lead Clinical Associate Center for Quality Medication Management
Holly A Fremen Interim Instructional Designer Curricular Affairs and Accreditation
Cheryl Galloway Biological Scientist Pharmacotherapy & Translational Research
Jose J Garcia Admissions and Recruiting Specialist Student Affairs
Susie Gebhardt Education and Training Specialist Continuing Pharmacy Education
Michael S Glendinning Operations Manager Shared Service Center
Emily Graham Senior Chemist, Infectious Disease Pharmacokinetics Lab Pharmacotherapy & Translational Research
Samantha Hart Administrative Support Assistant Pharmacodynamics
David Hemond IT Manager, Network Administrator Information Technology
Carl Henriksen Statistical Research Coordinator Pharmaceutical Outcomes & Policy
Avram Hershkowitz Research Coordinator Pharmacotherapy & Translational Research
Henry Hodges Biological Scientist Pharmacodynamics
Deborah A Hoffman Administrative Support Assistant Pharmacotherapy and Translational Research
Hannah Horn HR Generalist Shared Service Center
John Thomas Houder Technical Supervisor Video Production Group
James Huang Data Management Analyst Pharmaceutical Outcomes & Policy
Jenn Hubbs Core Project Administrator Pharmaceutics
Bob Hunt IT Specialist Information Technology
Max Hurley Assistant Director of Development & Alumni Affairs Development and Alumni Affairs
Veronica S Javier Academic Assistant Office of Experiential Programs
David Jenkins Program Assistant Entrepreneurial Programs
Kaitlin Johnson AV & IT Technician Information Technology
Michelle Jones Administrative Assistant Shared Service Center
James H “Mac” McCarty, Jr Director of Business Services and Development Center for Quality Medication Management
Pradnya P Kamble Spouse/Pharmacy MD-BIOCHEMISTRY-GENERAL
Tanvir Khaliq Senior Chemist Medicinal Chemistry
Kyung Mee Kim Senior Chemist, Infectious Disease Pharmacokinetics Lab Pharmacotherapy & Translational Research
Karina A Kolb Education/Training Specialist Video Production Group
Michael J Kwan Quality Analyst Technician Lead Center for Quality Medication Management, Lake Nona
Vivian Lantow Academic Programs Coordinator Shared Service Center
Ashley Lavender Administrative Assistant Pharmacodynamics
Jackie Lavinder Academic Program Specialist EG-OUTREACH ENG MGT (OEM)
Margaret LeHeup Research Administrator Shared Service Center
Emily López Administrative Support Assistant Medicinal Chemistry
Kimberly Mahoney Academic Programs Coordinator Shared Service Center
Nicole Marlowe Academic Coordinator Curricular Affairs and Accreditation
Andrew Matchett Project Leader Information Technology
Sarah Mazorra Academic Specialist Student Affairs
Katie McFarland Administrative Support Assistant Dean's Office
Leslie E McKenna Administrative Assistant Pharmaceutics
Emely McKitrick Assistant Director Continuing Pharmacy Education
Quintina Meekins Fiscal Assistant Shared Service Center
Eric Money Business Administration Specialist Shared Service Center
Jordan M Webb Moore Fiscal Assistant Shared Service Center
Elizabeth Moore Director, Human Resources Shared Service Center
Daniel Morgan Assistant Director of Operations Shared Service Center
Katherine Morris Administrative Support Assistant Pharmaceutical Outcomes & Policy
Cynthia R Nacin Clinical Manager Of Operations Curricular Affairs and Accreditation
Joseph Nicholson Associate Director of Video Production Video Production Group
Mark Olson Accountant Administrative Finance Affairs
Milena A Ozimek Administrative Support Assistant Orlando Campus
Norma J Padgett Executive Development Assistant Development and Alumni Affairs
Christopher C Palmer IT Support Manager Information Technology
Mike Pearce Admissions Officer Entrepreneurial Programs
Griffin Peters Administrative Support Assistant Pharmacotherapy & Translational Research
Kacey Peterson Fiscal Assistant Shared Service Center
Amanda Pinto Research Administrator III Shared Service Center
Aaron Thomas Principal Analytics and Evaluation Analyst Curricular Affairs and Accreditation
Pam Dow Administrative Specialist Orlando Campus
Jennifer Salo Director Of Quality & MS-MTM Online Center for Quality Medication Management
Camilo (Milo) Sanu IT & Systems Development Lead Center for Quality Medication Management
Kelly Schmidt Marketing Specialist Communications & Marketing
Danielle Sevier Assistant Director, Research Admin Shared Service Center
Kelly Sharp Executive Director of Administration and Finance Administrative Finance Affairs
Kevin Shenk Fiscal Assistant Shared Service Center
Debbie Shepard Grants Specialist Shared Service Center
Morgan D Smith Lead Clinical Associate Center for Quality Medication Management
Matt Splett Director of Communications Communications & Marketing
Heather Stacy Laboratory Technician Pharmacodynamics
Morgan Dukes Starling Conference/Event Planner Office of Events
Rita Steff Business Admin Services Shared Service Center
Heather Steingraber Assistant Program Director POP Entrepreneurial Programs
Timothy T Stevens Academic Coordinator Curricular Affairs and Accreditation
Robert Stroh HR Generalist Shared Service Center
Kimberly Stultz Director, Experiential Programs Office of Experiential Programs
Alexis Stutt HR Generalist Shared Service Center
Morgan Swiers Admissions Officer Entrepreneurial Programs
Ryan M Swiers Coordinator IT/Media Support, Property Manager Information Technology
Yufei Tang Biological Scientist IV Pharmaceutics
Julie Thomas Interim Assistant Director Curricular Affairs and Accreditation
Elliot Tordoff Instructional Designer Curricular Affairs and Accreditation
Jennifer Tucker Administrative Assistant to Dean Julie A. Johnson Dean's Office
Candice H Walker Scheduling & Database Coordinator Office of Experiential Programs
McKenzie Wallen Education Coordinator Pharmacotherapy and Translational Research
Wanda K Washington Pre-Health Profession Advisor Student Affairs
Justin Whatley Research Administrator Shared Service Center
Janet Wiegand Scientific Laboratory Manager Pharmacodynamics
Natalie S Wilcox Student Affairs Coordinator Student Affairs
Anedria Yolanda Williams Academic Performance Specialist Student Affairs
Dena L Wilson Compliance Coordinator and Pharm.D. Registrar Office of Experiential Programs
Rebecca Wright HR Generalist Shared Service Center
Dmitry Yuryevich Yakovlev Senior Chemist Medicinal Chemistry
Tatyana Vasilyevna Yakovleva Senior Chemist Medicinal Chemistry
Mary Beth Yokomi Admission Officer/Application Specialist Student Affairs
Theodore John Zagurski Senior Chemist Pharmacotherapy & Translational Research
Elizabeth A Zipper Senior Director of Development & Alumni Affairs Development and Alumni Affairs
Philip F Daniels Clinical Assistant Professor SA-COUNSELING CENTER